Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship

Central Florida Regional (Boys) Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (1/29/2023)
9:15 AM Tee #1
  • Dominguez, Lucas (+41) Boys 16-18 Division 2025Miami Springs, FL
  • Trevino, Benjamin (+48) Boys 16-18 Division 2025Wauchula, FL
  • Gerbrandt, Brendan (+55) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Moose Jaw, Canada
9:23 AM Tee #1
  • Karst, Davin (+29) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Assiniboia, Canada
  • Minutoli, Jack (+29) Boys 16-18 Division 2025Orlando, FL
  • Rousseau, Nicholas (+29) Boys 16-18 Division 2025South Miami, FL
9:31 AM Tee #1
  • Watson, Michael (+16) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Port Orange, FL
  • Keiley, William (+22) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Jupiter, FL
  • Stone, Bennett (+26) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Palm Beach, FL
9:39 AM Tee #1
  • Vazquez, Jacob (+12) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Palm Harbor , FL
  • Messick, Scotty (+16) Boys 16-18 Division 2025Port Orange, FL
  • Suter, Logan (+17) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Oconomowoc, WI
9:47 AM Tee #1
  • Tome, Mason (+13) Boys 16-18 Division 2024West Palm Beach, FL
  • Fuhrer, David (+14) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Pittsburgh, PA
  • Rocha, Nicolas Andres (+15) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Laredo, TX
9:55 AM Tee #1
  • Reed, Cameron (+5) Boys 16-18 Division 2025Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
  • Tsar, Pavel (+11) Boys 16-18 Division 2025Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  • Basadur, Dougie (+12) Boys 16-18 Division 2024St. Catharines , Canada
10:03 AM Tee #1
  • Schwartz, Allen (+63) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Lake Worth , FL
  • Sim, Bevan (+70) Boys 14-15 Division 10St Walburg, Canada
10:11 AM Tee #1
  • Shortal, Nicholas (+42) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Coral Gables, FL
  • Stewart, Alexander (+48) Boys 14-15 Division 2027Yulee, FL
10:19 AM Tee #1
  • Milajecki, Thomas (+28) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Lake Mary, FL
  • Wang, Ziyang (+30) Boys 14-15 Division 2028Orlando, FL
  • Watson, Jacob (+36) Boys 14-15 Division 2027Port Orange, FL
10:27 AM Tee #1
  • Centeno, Kalani (+26) Boys 14-15 Division 2026North Miami Beach, FL
  • Minhas, Abhay (+27) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Burnaby, Canada
  • Ramirez, Hubert (+27) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Miami, FL
10:35 AM Tee #1
  • Paulshock, Jordan (+15) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Wesley Chapel, FL
  • Tsar, Andrew (+19) Boys 14-15 Division 2027Palm Beach Gardens, FL
  • Croft, Chase (+35) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Windermere, FL
10:43 AM Tee #1
  • Gimenez, Lucas (+14) Boys 14-15 Division 2027Jacksonville, FL
  • Lee, Anderson (+14) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Henderson , NV
  • Baez, Cameron (+15) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Windermere, FL
10:51 AM Tee #1
  • Ford, Lawson (+5) Boys 14-15 Division 2027West Palm Beach, FL
  • Jiang, Mingbo (+7) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Hangzhou, China
  • Pena, Evan (+9) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Toa Alta, Puerto Rico
11:57 AM Tee #1
  • Primo, Anthony (+22) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Marlton, NJ
  • Park, Onyu (+34) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Blue bell, PA
12:05 PM Tee #1
  • Koehn, Christian (+1) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Winter Park, FL
  • Manly, Noah (+6) Boys 12-13 Division 2028winter park, FL
  • Lee, Ethan (+17) Boys 12-13 Division 2028West palm beach, FL
12:13 PM Tee #1
  • Zhou, Darren (-6) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Hong Kong , Hong Kong
  • Bauer, Chase (+1) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Gotha, FL
  • Sillaway, Riley (+9) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Longwood, FL
12:37 PM Tee #1
  • Stricklin IV, JT (+18) Boys 10-11 Division 2030New Smyrna Beach, FL
  • Murray, Hudson (+26) Boys 10-11 Division 2030Bradenton, FL
  • Edwards, Julian (+36) Boys 10-11 Division 2030Longboat Key, FL
12:45 PM Tee #1
  • Monssoh, Axel (-2) Boys 10-11 Division 2030Miami, FL
  • Ossi, Ben (+4) Boys 10-11 Division 2031Jacksonville, FL
  • Nesbitt, Austin (+15) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Pilot Butte, Canada