Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship

Central Florida Regional (Last Chance Boys) Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (9/25/2022)
10:00 AM Tee #1
  • Begali, Tommaso (+19) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Wesley Chapel, FL
  • Pooth, Diego (+30) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Bradenton, Germany
  • Bottacini, Tommaso (+35) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Wesley Chapel, FL
10:09 AM Tee #1
  • Millar, Tanner (+18) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Amelia Island, FL
  • Radovic, Marko (+18) Boys 16-18 Division 2024New Orleans, LA
  • Feliciano, Derek (+21) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Aguadilla, Puerto Rico
10:18 AM Tee #1
  • Davey, Sam (+16) Boys 16-18 Division 2023FORT LAUDERDALE, FL
  • Albarran, Inaki (+18) Boys 16-18 Division 2025Davenport, FL
  • Williams, Connor (+18) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Lake City, FL
10:27 AM Tee #1
  • Young, Thomas (+12) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Center Valley, PA
  • Chang, Ryan (+14) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Lexington, MA
  • Blanc, Liam (+20) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Fairfield, CT
10:36 AM Tee #1
  • Cooper, Scotty (+13) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Point Clear, AL
  • Cohen, Matthew (+14) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Lexington, MA
  • BORGOS, JULIAN FEDERICO (+18) Boys 16-18 Division 2023BAYAMON , Puerto Rico
10:45 AM Tee #1
  • French, Matthew (+14) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Orange Park, FL
  • Phillips, Ian (+16) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Canyon, TX
  • Matheson, Michael (+17) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Norfolk, MA
10:54 AM Tee #1
  • Edgar, Corey (+11) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Wesley Chapel, FL
  • Mediato Diaz, Enrique (+11) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Marbella, Spain
  • Luetke Meyring, Felix (+12) Boys 16-18 Division 2023New York, NY
11:03 AM Tee #1
  • Fulchiero, Judah (+10) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Wesley Chapel, FL
  • Ackerman, Jake (+13) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Riverview, FL
  • Wittawatolarn, Payu (+13) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Bangkok, Thailand
11:12 AM Tee #1
  • Keys, Ethan (+1) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Wesley Chapel, FL
  • Clutts, Gavin (+4) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Hazard, KY
  • Leydon, Kyle (+4) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Commerce City, CO
11:21 AM Tee #1
  • Novak, Morgan (+32) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Valrico, FL
  • Boria, Hector Jose (+36) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Gurabo, Puerto Rico
11:30 AM Tee #1
  • Korody, Reid (+23) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Jupiter, FL
  • Trevino, Benjamin (+31) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Wauchula, FL
  • Lozano, Bernardo (+33) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Austin, TX
11:39 AM Tee #1
  • Paulshock, Jordan (+13) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Wesley Chapel, FL
  • Taber, Tyler (+21) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Mt Pleasant, SC
  • Ritter, Matthew (+22) Boys 14-15 Division 2024East Amherst , NY
11:48 AM Tee #1
  • Delsol, Emiliano (+15) Boys 14-15 Division 2026San Luis Potosi, Mexico
  • Grzebin, Sean (+17) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Ponte Vedra Beach , FL
  • Amador, Santiago (+19) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Bucaramanga, Colombia
11:57 AM Tee #1
  • Wu, Chenqi (+7) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Xiamen, China
  • Joseph, Asher (+14) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Melbourne, FL
  • Masih, Ian (+17) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Okemos, MI
12:06 PM Tee #1
  • Bryce, Connor (+5) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Dallas, TX
  • Pena, Evan (+7) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Toa Alta, Puerto Rico
  • Virsik, Kyle (+10) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Viera, FL
12:15 PM Tee #1
  • Golod, Mykhailo (E) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Davenport, FL
  • Alvarez Perez, Diego (+2) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Panama City, Panama
  • Kumar, Vijay (+4) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Windermere, FL
12:35 PM Tee #1
  • Matthias, Cole (+30) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Katy, TX
  • Gonzalez, Endrick (+40) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Mayaguez, Puerto Rico
12:44 PM Tee #1
  • Mills, Jackson (+21) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Cape Coral, FL
  • Primo, Anthony (+21) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Marlton, NJ
  • Shames, Emilio (+32) Boys 12-13 Division 2028San Juan, Puerto Rico
12:53 PM Tee #1
  • Rogers, Sam (+13) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Augusta, GA
  • Arista, Luis Bernardo (+20) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Pachuca, Mexico
  • Clutts, Waylon (+25) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Hazard, KY
1:02 PM Tee #1
  • Woods, Charlie (+4) Boys 12-13 Division 2027North Palm Beach, FL
  • Puranik, Kaden (+13) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Chesterton, IN
  • Pyle, David (+13) Boys 12-13 Division 2027McKinney, TX
1:11 PM Tee #1
  • Napier, Bryce (+4) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Palm Harbor, FL
  • Patel, Arya (+4) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Orlando , FL
  • Cozby, Banks (+9) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Tulsa, OK
1:20 PM Tee #1
  • Zhou, Darren (-7) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Hong Kong , Hong Kong
  • Ford, Lawson (-5) Boys 12-13 Division 2027West Palm Beach, FL
  • Bauer, Chase (E) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Gotha, FL
1:29 PM Tee #1
  • Ortiz, Bayoan (+20) Boys 10-11 Division 2030Dorado , Puerto Rico
  • Hitchner, Carl (+23) Boys 10-11 Division 2030Winter Park, FL
  • Sesti, Nathanael (+25) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Pinellas Park, FL
1:38 PM Tee #1
  • Hearn, Rogan (+13) Boys 10-11 Division 2030St. Peterburg, FL
  • McFadden, Oliver (+15) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Austin, TX
  • Cook, Sawyer (+29) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Jacksonville, FL
1:47 PM Tee #1
  • Mereddy, Dhruv (-3) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Alpharetta, GA
  • De Carvalho, Rafael (+3) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Ponte Vedra Beach, FL
  • Rubis, Lincoln (+5) Boys 10-11 Division 2030Farmers Branch, TX
1:56 PM Tee #1
  • Richards, William (E) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Miami, FL
  • Bridges, Noa (+3) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Ponte Vedra , FL
  • Malik, Dev (+3) Boys 10-11 Division 2029San Jose, CA