Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship

Southern California Regional #1 (Boys) Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (8/7/2022)
12:00 PM Tee #1
  • Fisher, Cade (+18) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Carlsbad, CA
  • Cruden, Ethan (+45) Boys 16-18 Division 2024San Diego, CA
12:00 PM Tee #10
  • Patel, Shaan (+8) Boys 12-13 Division 2027El Segundo, CA
  • Seltzer, Wyatt (+11) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Rancho Sante Fe, CA
  • O'Neill, Jack (+24) Boys 12-13 Division 2027San Diego, CA
12:09 PM Tee #1
  • Fukushima, Erik (+7) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Irvine, CA
  • Kusserow, Luke (+12) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Highlands Ranch, CO
  • Agresti, Nolan (+18) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Carlsbad, CA
12:09 PM Tee #10
  • Jun, Jayden (+3) Boys 12-13 Division 2027La canada, CA
  • Gordon, Von (+6) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Solvang, CA
  • Mundy, Connor (+28) Boys 12-13 Division 2027San Diego, CA
12:18 PM Tee #1
  • Bustos, Jason (+7) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Menifee, CA
  • Levy, Charley (+9) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Camarillo , CA
  • Guzman, Benjamin (+13) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Yorba Linda, CA
12:18 PM Tee #10
  • Ganesh, Agustya (+8) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Foster City, CA
  • Santos III, James (+17) Boys 12-13 Division 2027San Diego, CA
  • Schnider, Luke (+18) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Carlsbad, CA
12:27 PM Tee #1
  • Lumpkin, Tyler (+5) Boys 16-18 Division 2023SIMI VALLEY, CA
  • Lagura, Patrick (+7) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Chino, CA
  • Cotti, Taylor (+8) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Valencia, CA
12:27 PM Tee #10
  • Jew, Jayden (+5) Boys 12-13 Division 2027San Francisco, CA
  • del Rosario, Camilo (+6) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Bakersfield , CA
  • Robertson, Maxwell (+7) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Newport Beach, CA
12:36 PM Tee #1
  • Benton, Nick (+3) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Agoura Hills, CA
  • Chapman, Tyler (+6) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Carlsbad , CA
  • Burcham, Dylan (+11) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Valencia , CA
12:36 PM Tee #10
  • Neal, Brady (-5) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Rancho Sante Fe, CA
  • Arasu, Arya (+1) Boys 12-13 Division 2027San Diego, CA
  • Luo, Zachary (+1) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Walnut, CA
12:45 PM Tee #1
  • Scavo, Noah (+14) Boys 14-15 Division 2026SHERWOOD FOREST, CA
  • Escobedo, Carson (+29) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Temecula, CA
12:45 PM Tee #10
  • Banerjee, Ronin (-7) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Irvine, CA
  • Chazen, Daniel (-5) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Carlsbad, CA
  • Schramm, Ethan (-3) Boys 12-13 Division 2027San Diego, CA
12:54 PM Tee #1
  • Smith, Parker (+12) Boys 14-15 Division 2026San marcos, CA
  • Garner, John John (+16) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Rancho Santa Fe, CA
  • Castaneda, Carlos (+22) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Las Vegas, NV
12:54 PM Tee #10
  • Kim, Cole (-12) Boys 12-13 Division 2026La Crescenta, CA
  • Liu, Evan (-12) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Rancho Sante Fe, CA
  • Ma, Thomas (+2) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Chico, CA
1:03 PM Tee #1
  • Bostrom, Gavin (+10) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Solana Beach, CA
  • Molina, Evan (+19) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Camarillo, CA
  • Keller, Jack (+20) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Napa, CA
1:03 PM Tee #10
  • Dominguez, Uriah (+23) Boys 10-11 Division 2028Toluca Woods, CA
  • Caruso, Wyatt (+44) Boys 10-11 Division 2030San Marcos, CA
1:12 PM Tee #1
  • Chang, William (+12) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Danville, CA
  • Weaver, Ty (+12) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Bakersfield, CA, CA
  • Yeh, Brandon (+12) Boys 14-15 Division 2025PLEASANTON, CA
1:12 PM Tee #10
  • Wilson, Liam (+8) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Irvine, CA
  • Bunker, Jack (+10) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Westlake Village, CA
  • Ramirez, Jace (+14) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Henderson, NV
1:21 PM Tee #1
  • Tuyo, Trey (+6) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Agoura Hills, CA
  • Turo, Jay Jay (+11) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Westchester, CA
  • Jae, Jonathan (+13) Boys 14-15 Division 2024San Diego, CA
1:21 PM Tee #10
  • Franko, Braymon (+3) Boys 10-11 Division 2030Ashland, OR
  • Smiley, Kaden (+8) Boys 10-11 Division 2030Los Angeles, CA
  • Townsend, Preston (+10) Boys 10-11 Division 2030Coto de Caza, CA
1:30 PM Tee #1
  • Jennings, Tyler (+3) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Valley Center, CA
  • Ma, Andrew (+4) Boys 14-15 Division 2024Chico, CA
  • Turo, Teddy (+4) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Westchester, CA
1:30 PM Tee #10
  • Taylor, Enzo (-7) Boys 10-11 Division 2028San Marcos, CA
  • Gao, Johnson (+4) Boys 10-11 Division 2030irvine, CA
  • Arciaga, Vince (+7) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Winnetka, CA
1:39 PM Tee #1
  • Matsuya, Taiki (+1) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Campbell, CA
  • Fukushima, Enzo (+4) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Irvine, CA
  • Gutierrez, Antonio (+9) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Elk Grove, IL
1:48 PM Tee #1
  • Namburi, Srinesh (-8) Boys 14-15 Division 2025San Diego, CA
  • Ringkamp, Luke (-6) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Palm desert , CA
  • Sweeney, Tucker (-4) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Pasadena, CA