Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship

Fort Worth Local Qualifier Pairings

Round 1 Pairings (7/22/2021)
12:00 PM Tee #1
  • Crow, Harrison (+6) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Dallas, TX
  • Gregorie, Mack (+8) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Dallas, TX
  • Lane, Bennett (+23) Boys 14-18 Division 2025Colleyville, TX
12:09 PM Tee #1
  • Cable, Raymond (+8) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Argyle, TX
  • Kuster, Will (+11) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Westlake, TX
  • Grimsley, Aidan (+13) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Austin, TX
12:18 PM Tee #1
  • Compton, Conner (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Oklahoma City, OK
  • Pounds, Aaron (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2023The Woodlands, TX
12:27 PM Tee #1
  • Yarbrough, Jacob (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Mansfield , TX
  • Muncy, Jackson (+2) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Dallas, TX
  • Lane, Brady (+22) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Colleyville, TX
12:45 PM Tee #1
  • Pineda, Andrew (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Albuquerque, NM
  • Harris, Leroy (LT) (+11) Boys 14-18 Division 2025Celina, TX
  • Carter, Harrison (+13) Boys 14-18 Division 2025Dallas , TX
12:54 PM Tee #1
  • Straight, Samantha (+4) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Lewisville, TX
  • Wert, Madison (+5) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Argyle, TX
  • Pham, Maggie (+10) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Arlington, TX
1:03 PM Tee #1
  • Salisbury, Katherine (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2024San Antonio, TX
  • Vasquez, Krista (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Ennis, TX
  • Wallace, Kristen (+4) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Keller, TX
  • McElroy, Sofia (+12) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Flower Mound, TX
1:12 PM Tee #1
  • Ferreira, Isabella (+7) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Plano, TX
  • Law, Isabella (+53) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Frisco, TX
1:21 PM Tee #1
  • Salisbury, Jordan (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021San Antonio, TX
  • Hart, Katie (+6) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Mount Pleasant, TX
  • Afridi, Alesha (+8) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Frisco, TX
1:30 PM Tee #1
  • Lewis, Matthew (+1) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Arlington, TX
  • Petty, Carter (+24) Boys 13 & Under Division 2027Justiceburg, TX
1:39 PM Tee #1
  • Treadwell, Carson (-3) Boys 13 & Under Division 2027Frisco, TX
  • Moore, JD (+7) Boys 13 & Under Division 2027Dallas, TX
  • Robbins, Jude (+9) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Frisco, TX