Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship

Ohio Regional Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (8/3/2021)
8:00 AM Tee #1
  • Ruffing, Trent (+13) Boys 14-18 Division 2022GROVE CITY, OH
  • Ross, Zachary (+19) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Moon Township, PA
  • Nallapaneni, Sachin (+26) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Canfield, OH
8:09 AM Tee #1
  • Kapics, Dominic (+14) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Youngstown, OH
  • McCourt, Hunter (+27) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Avon, OH
8:18 AM Tee #1
  • Conaway, Maverick (+9) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Tipton, IN
  • Swinarski, Alex (+18) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Chagrin, OH
  • Pillar, Mark (+21) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Independence, OH
8:27 AM Tee #1
  • May, Austin (+13) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Mount Airy, MD
  • Kwasniak, BK (+17) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Chesterland, OH
  • Grabo III, Daniel (+20) Boys 14-18 Division 2025Morgantown, WV
8:36 AM Tee #1
  • Linder, Nash (+10) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Grove City, OH
  • Smith, Kyle (+14) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Akron, OH
  • Siriboury, Benjamin (+15) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Columbia, MD
8:45 AM Tee #1
  • Richmond, Ayden (+9) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Geneva, OH
  • Lee, Michael (+10) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Strongsville, OH
  • Longano, Nick Longano (+15) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Concord, OH
8:54 AM Tee #1
  • Hoskins, Cal (+1) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Warsaw, IN
  • Ganesh, Siddharth (+14) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Columbus, OH
  • Turner, Jackson (+14) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Thousand Oaks, CA
9:03 AM Tee #1
  • Barker, Alec (+8) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Morehead, KY
  • Oakley, Ben (+13) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Dublin, OH
  • Morgan, Jake (+17) Boys 14-18 Division 2022LaGrange, OH
9:12 AM Tee #1
  • Cosic, Dominik (+6) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Painesville, OH
  • Miller, Brayden (+6) Boys 14-18 Division 2025Goshen, IN
  • Burgos, Simon (+8) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Raleigh, NC
9:21 AM Tee #1
  • Morgan, Ian (+4) Boys 14-18 Division 2022LaGrange, OH
  • Beskid, John (+8) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Raleigh , NC
  • Dunn, Dylan (+8) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Stow, OH
9:30 AM Tee #1
  • Harpum, Christopher (-5) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Union, KY
  • Fuhrer, David (-1) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Pittsburgh, PA
  • Reed, Topher (+4) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Fairview Park, OH
9:45 AM Tee #1
  • Hayes, Aimee (+35) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Hilliard, OH
  • Dodson, Angela (+58) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Shaker Heights, OH
9:54 AM Tee #1
  • Rush, Aubrie (+25) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Avon, OH
  • Cornwell, Morgan (+33) Girls 14-18 Division 22Mount perry , OH
10:03 AM Tee #1
  • Kondel, Taylor (+12) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Grand Blanc, MI
  • Miller, McKenzie (+13) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Hilliard, OH
  • Murphy, Madison (+30) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Canfield, OH
10:12 AM Tee #1
  • Petrochko, Alexandra (+11) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Hermitage, PA
  • DiNunzio, Rosalie (+14) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Clarence Center, NY
  • Luebbe, Alexa (+22) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Pataskala , OH
10:21 AM Tee #1
  • Strouse, Erin (+10) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Louisville, OH
  • Drahnak, Erin (+14) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Glenshaw, PA
  • Fosnot, Meg (+16) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Greenwood, IN
10:30 AM Tee #1
  • Thomas, Tara (+2) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Erie , PA
  • Leyerle, Sydney (+5) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Helena, OH
  • Drankwalter, Olivia (+17) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Powell, OH
10:39 AM Tee #1
  • Pham, Lauren (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Las Vegas , NV
  • McConnell, Caroline (+7) Girls 14-18 Division 2022South Fayette, PA
  • Bargamian, Lily (+13) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Grosse Ile, MI
10:48 AM Tee #1
  • Millard, Brooklyn (-3) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Aurora, OH
  • Swan, Lydia (-2) Girls 14-18 Division 2022North East, PA
  • Rogers, Cailyn (+8) Girls 14-18 Division 2025Lexington, KY
10:57 AM Tee #1
  • Iacobelli, Rocco (+25) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Bloomfield Hills, MI
  • Frishman, Sam (+67) Boys 13 & Under Division 2031Huntington Woods, MI
11:06 AM Tee #1
  • Pollock, Charlie (+9) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Chagrin Falls, OH
  • Knox, Kameron (+26) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025New Hudson, MI
  • Vorthong, Nathan (+30) Boys 13 & Under Division 2029Akron , OH
11:15 AM Tee #1
  • Sanders, William (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2027Johnson City, TN
  • Dai, Ethan (+2) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Sewickley, PA
  • Badiga, Vishruth (+7) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Powell, OH
11:24 AM Tee #1
  • Baker, Olivia (+25) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026St. Clairsville, OH
  • Billups, Liliana (+68) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Terrace Park, OH
11:33 AM Tee #1
  • Nance, Cadence (+8) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Sharpsburgs, GA
  • Whitman, Lyra (+16) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Nashville, TN
11:42 AM Tee #1
  • Hammond, Mia (-10) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026New Albany , OH
  • Carter, Grace (-7) Girls 13 & Under Division 2029Jupiter, FL
  • Sowers, Kate (+3) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026West Middlesex, PA