Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship

2020 Notah Begay III Championship- Saturday Practice Rounds & Agenda Pairings

Round 1 Pairings (11/14/2020)
7:00 AM Tee #1
  • Hayden, Joey (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Dublin, CA
  • Kennedy, Campbell (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Green Cove Springs, FL
  • Krafft, Aiden (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Albuquerque, NM
  • Zatorski, Jeffrey (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Houston, TX
7:00 AM Tee #10
  • Cook, Owen (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Purcellville, VA
  • Griggs, Matthew (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Carrollton, TX
  • Lawrence, Henry (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Stillwater, MN
  • Lee, Byungho (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Katy, TX
7:10 AM Tee #1
  • Bachkosky, Kyle (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Peachtree Cty, GA
  • Buchanan, Jackson (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Dacula, GA
  • Carlin, Andrew (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Ashburn, VA
  • Peacock, Jake (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Milton, GA
7:10 AM Tee #10
  • Dunlap, Nick (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Huntsville, AL
  • Enright, Carson (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Scottsdale, AZ
  • Mays, Michael (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Winter Park, FL
  • Valdes, Brendan (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Orlando, FL
7:20 AM Tee #1
  • Drogemuller, Dylan (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Frankfort, IL
  • Hari, Gabriel Hansel (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Bradenton, FL
  • Johnson, Davis (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Scottsdale, AZ
  • Kuwahara, Issa (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Northbrook, IL
7:20 AM Tee #10
  • Chisman, Conrad (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Stanwood, WA
  • Evans, Ethan (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Mercer Island, WA
  • Lenane, Joseph (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Dedham, MA
  • Tarkany, Jacob (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Scottsdale, AZ
7:30 AM Tee #1
  • Feterl, Lucas (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Maple Grove, MN
  • Johnson, Peyton (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Shreveport, LA
  • Maloy, Zachary (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Potomac, MD
  • McGlaughlin, Derek (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Elizabethtown, PA
7:30 AM Tee #10
  • Adkins, Daniel (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Holly Springs, NC
  • Bailey, Benjamin (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Huntersville, NC
  • Clark, Canon (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Lafayette, LA
  • Jones, Camron (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Indianapolis, IN
7:40 AM Tee #1
  • Doyle, Matthew (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Madison, CT
  • Powell, Luke (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Laguna Niguel, CA
  • Uyesato, Jacob (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021corona, CA
  • Zhang, Aaron (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Lake Mary, FL
7:40 AM Tee #10
  • Christensen, Lance (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Kyle, SD
  • Hoskins, Cal (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Warsaw, IN
  • Plodkowski, Ryan (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022San Diego, CA
  • Vasudeva, Rohan (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2020Vernon Hills, IL
7:50 AM Tee #1
  • Barbin, Evan (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Rising Sun, MD
  • Shaw, Kameron (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Salina, KS
  • Sladek, Braeden (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Alexandria, MN
  • Tragesser, Chuck (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Murrysville, PA
7:50 AM Tee #10
  • Battye, Benjamin (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Torrance, CA
  • Choi, Daniel (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Westlake, TX
  • Coughlin, Liam (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Kansas City, MO
  • Woods, Skyler (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Kirtland, NM
8:00 AM Tee #1
  • Eubanks, Miles (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Warrenville, SC
  • Kennon, Elias (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Old Greenwich, CT
  • Po, Hunter (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Bridgewater, NJ
  • Wilson, Drew (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Potts camp , MS
8:00 AM Tee #10
  • Burr, Caden (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Windemere, FL
  • Jelinek, Maximillian (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Port Saint Lucie, FL
  • Palm, Kaleb (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Orlando, FL
  • Steensland, Blake (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Edina, MN
8:10 AM Tee #1
  • BlueEyes, Zachary (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Kirtland, NM
  • Ofahengaue, Toatele (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Lehi, UT
  • Parmar, Shiv (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Selma, TX
8:10 AM Tee #10
  • Gross, Nicholas (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2024Downingtown, PA
  • Malcom, Patmon (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Alpharetta, GA
  • Roberts, Jack (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025St. Marys, GA
8:20 AM Tee #1
  • Campbell, Eli Walker (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Richmond, TX
  • Krosse, Reed (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025York, PA
  • Miller, Nathan (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Dallas, TX
  • Tiet, Aiden (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Milpitas, CA
8:20 AM Tee #10
  • Cesare, Jake (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Westfield, IN
  • Marko, Kai (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Roswell , GA
  • Miller, Brayden (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Goshen, IN
  • Reddy, Sahish (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Duluth, GA
8:30 AM Tee #1
  • Beauton, Andrew (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Guilford, CT
  • Benak, Ronav (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Tampa, FL
  • Cruz, Lucky (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2024Magnolia, TX
  • Udovich, Sam (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Inver Grove Heights , MN
8:30 AM Tee #10
  • Cui, Edan (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Los Altos Hills, CA
  • Huang, Zach (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Sammamish, WA
  • Nguyen, Baron (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Fountain Valley, CA
  • Patel, Aiden (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Ashburn, VA
8:40 AM Tee #1
  • Harris, Jackson (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Powell, OH
  • Hurd, Sterling (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Austin, TX
  • Larson, Carver (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Alexandria, MN
  • Summerlin, Smith (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Raleigh, NC
8:40 AM Tee #10
  • Cummins, Kieran (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2025Loudonville, NY
  • Mawhinney, Tyler (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Fleming Island, FL
  • McQueen, Brody (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Kennesaw , GA
  • Mittag, Coltrane (E) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Omaha, NE
11:00 AM Tee #1
  • Gelpi, Vileska (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Markleton , PA
  • Harper, Shandiin (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Farmington, NM
  • Lehigh, Katelyn (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Loveland, CO
  • Moss, Sydney (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Shreveport , LA
11:00 AM Tee #10
  • Adams, Kynadie (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Gallatin, TN
  • Linder, Sophie (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Carthage, TN
  • Schroeder, Kaitlyn (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Jacksonville, FL
  • Scutt, Erica (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Johns Creek , GA
11:10 AM Tee #1
  • Cao, Iris (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Duluth, GA
  • Chanthapanya, Malisone (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Fort Worth, TX
  • Kuznik, Camille (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Orono, MN
  • Preap, Brenna (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Stockton, CA
11:10 AM Tee #10
  • Dimayuga, Kamille C. (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Buena Park, CA
  • Hertter, Megan (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Benton, KY
  • Karimanal, Vani (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2023San Jose, CA
  • Yarnall, Gwendolyn (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2023East Aurora, NY
11:20 AM Tee #1
  • Anderson, Adeline (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Ventura, CA
  • Guo, Amelia (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Seabrook, TX
  • Rischer, Audrey (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Columbia , MO
  • Stephens, Allyn (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Houston, TX
11:20 AM Tee #10
  • Camargo, Juliana (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Bogota, INT
  • Hernandez, Kiara (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Burbank, CA
  • Nemes, Caroline (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Orlando, FL
  • Shen, Emma (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Demarest, NJ
11:30 AM Tee #1
  • Ford, Jayden (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Rochester, NY
  • Merrill, Ava (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Johns Creek, GA
  • Welborn, Lydia (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Stamford, CT
  • Xu, Yue (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Green Township, NJ
11:30 AM Tee #10
  • Bushnell, Ellie (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Granite Bay, CA
  • Felce, Nicole (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Holiday, FL
  • Lee, Yedam (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Lawrenceville, GA
  • McCauley, Isabella (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Inver Grove Heights, MN
11:40 AM Tee #1
  • Kovelesky, Chloe (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2025Boca Raton, FL
  • McGovern, Gracie (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2024Scottsdale, AZ
  • Nguyen, Lauryn (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2021Seattle, WA
  • Webster, Darrelyn (E) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Austin, TX
11:40 AM Tee #10
  • Phung, Amelie (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Forest Hills, NY
  • Wilson, Yana (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2024Henderson, NV
  • Zhang, Angela (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2027Bellevue, WA
11:50 AM Tee #1
  • Bryant, Kayla (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Boca Raton, FL
  • Copeland, Lisa (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Naperville, IL
  • Dovhey, Bella (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Oviedo, FL
  • Hammond, Mia (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026New Albany , OH
11:50 AM Tee #10
  • Barber, Kate (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Savannah, GA
  • Chang, Claire (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Bellevue, WA
  • Sherman, Carly (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Bastrop, TX
  • Swedick, Kennedy (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2024Altamont, NY
12:00 PM Tee #1
  • Bourgault, Ann-Sophie (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Mont Tremblant, Canada
  • Lundquist, Ellison (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Furlong, PA
  • Nobuta Ferry, Honorine (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2028Pinehurst, NC
  • Phung, Alexandra (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2029Forest Hills, NY
12:00 PM Tee #10
  • Chang, Chloe (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Sarasota, FL
  • Shaw, Ashley (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2027Litchfield Park, AZ
  • Yang, Norah (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Los Altos, CA
  • Yuan, Kaylee (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Joshua, TX
12:10 PM Tee #1
  • Beth, Trinity (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Calvert City, KY
  • Cannon, Evyn (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2028Edmond, OK
  • Han, Hailey (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Duluth, GA
  • Zalsman, Amelie (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Yucaipa, CA
12:10 PM Tee #10
  • Brockstedt, Sawyer (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Rehoboth Beach, DE
  • Ha, Kathryn (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Roanoke, VA
  • Messimer, Madison (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025Myrtle Beach, SC
  • Pedrique, Layla (E) Girls 13 & Under Division 2025West Palm Beach, FL