Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship

Los Altos Local Qualifier Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (6/7/2022)
11:00 AM Tee #1
  • Hiller, Russel (+29) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Albuquerque, NM
  • Fossuo, Marc-Olivier (+32) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Albuquerque, NM
  • Botello, JJ (+43) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Albuquerque, NM
11:10 AM Tee #1
  • Utash, Jonah (+4) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Bosque Farms, NM
  • Martinez, Angelo (+9) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Albuquerque, NM
  • Orell, Colin (+20) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Albuquerque, NM
11:20 AM Tee #1
  • Schmedes, Isaiah (+4) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Tijeras, NM
  • Trujillo, Thomas (+9) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Santa Fe, NM
  • Pierce, Ian (+18) Boys 12-13 Division 2028ALBUQUERQUE, NM
11:30 AM Tee #1
  • Haas, Adelyn (+14) Girls 12-13 Division 2027Albuquerque, NM
  • Armendariz, Serina (+25) Girls 10-11 Division 2028Murphy, TX
  • Dan, Hayden (+30) Girls 12-13 Division 2027Kirtland, NM
11:40 AM Tee #1
  • BlueEyes, Zachary (+5) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Kirtland, NM
  • Mulville, Jax (+12) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Albuquerque , NM
  • Cota, Isaac (+17) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Albuquerque, NM
  • Knee, Nixon (+19) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Albuquerque, NM
11:50 AM Tee #1
  • Armendariz, Reia (+28) Girls 14-15 Division 2026Murphy, TX
  • Dan, Dallas (+28) Girls 14-15 Division 2026Kirtland , NM
  • Woods, Elysse (+38) Girls 14-15 Division 2026Kirtland , NM
12:00 PM Tee #1
  • Rodriguez, Alyssa (+15) Girls 14-15 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Armijo, Madison (+18) Girls 14-15 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Long, Maddison (+21) Girls 14-15 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
12:10 PM Tee #1
  • Arviso, Cody (+37) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Gallup, NM
  • Phillips, James (+72) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Window rock, AZ
12:20 PM Tee #1
  • John, Ardell (+22) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Kirtland, NM
  • Abeyta, Christian (+31) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
12:30 PM Tee #1
  • Garza, David (+20) Boys 16-18 Division 2022Albuquerque, NM
  • Paquin, Aiden (+20) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Santa Ana Pueblo, NM
  • Pozernick, Noah (+22) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Gallup, NM
12:40 PM Tee #1
  • Lovato, Landen (+11) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Yorgason, Hyrum (+14) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Aragon Jr., Ryan (+16) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
12:50 PM Tee #1
  • Reif, Richie (+5) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Freeze, Cade (+11) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Knowshisgun, Gabriel (+13) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Albuquerque, NM
1:00 PM Tee #1
  • Mulville, Cohen (+6) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Albuquerque , NM
  • Boucher, Mateo (+7) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Albuquerque, NM
  • Mellor, Alfie (+11) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque , NM
1:10 PM Tee #1
  • Woods, Skyler (+4) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Kirtland, NM
  • Cheromiah, Adiance (+7) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Laguna, NM
  • Rodriguez, Sage (+10) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Albuquerque , NM
1:20 PM Tee #1
  • Cox, Grady (-5) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Rio Communities, NM
  • Yrene, Jake (+3) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Montoya, Cristian (+8) Boys 16-18 Division 2025Jarales, NM
1:30 PM Tee #1
  • Armendariz, Marissa (+17) Girls 16-18 Division 2024Murphy, TX
  • Mares, Justina (+44) Girls 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Parker, Tashina (+95) Girls 16-18 Division 2022Albuquerque, NM
1:40 PM Tee #1
  • Tian, Karen (+4) Girls 16-18 Division 2024Santa Fe , NM
  • Montoya, Amara (+6) Girls 16-18 Division 2026Jarales, NM
  • Zamarripa, Olivia (+10) Girls 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM