Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship

Sandia Local Qualifier Pairings

Round 2 Pairings (6/14/2022)
7:00 AM Tee #1
  • Knee, Nixon (+17) Boys 10-11 Division 2029Albuquerque, NM
  • Long, Ethan (+26) Boys 10-11 Division 2030Rio Rancho, NM
7:10 AM Tee #1
  • Pierce, Ian (+39) Boys 12-13 Division 2028ALBUQUERQUE, NM
  • Botello, JJ (+46) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Albuquerque, NM
7:20 AM Tee #1
  • Trujillo, Thomas (+21) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Santa Fe, NM
  • Orell, Colin (+29) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Albuquerque, NM
7:30 AM Tee #1
  • Schmedes, Isaiah (+5) Boys 12-13 Division 2028Tijeras, NM
  • Martinez, Angelo (+8) Boys 12-13 Division 2026Albuquerque, NM
  • Utash, Jonah (+8) Boys 12-13 Division 2027Bosque Farms, NM
7:40 AM Tee #1
  • Manus, Kylie (+36) Girls 16-18 Division 2024Farmington, NM
  • Sandoval, Melody (+50) Girls 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
7:50 AM Tee #1
  • Tian, Karen (+15) Girls 16-18 Division 2024Santa Fe , NM
  • Zamarripa, Olivia (+20) Girls 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
8:00 AM Tee #1
  • Dan, Dallas (+56) Girls 14-15 Division 2026Kirtland , NM
  • Manus, Makayla (+71) Girls 14-15 Division 2026Farmington, NM
8:10 AM Tee #1
  • Armendariz, Reia (+35) Girls 14-15 Division 2026Murphy, TX
  • Long, Maddison (+38) Girls 14-15 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
8:10 AM Tee #10
  • James, Luke (+37) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Gallup, NM
  • Phillips, James (+93) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Window rock, AZ
8:20 AM Tee #1
  • Armijo, Madison (+17) Girls 14-15 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Rodriguez, Alyssa (+30) Girls 14-15 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Sarracino, Taylor (+31) Girls 14-15 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
8:20 AM Tee #10
  • Abeyta, Christian (+34) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Stone, Jett (+34) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Clovis, NM
  • Yorgason, Hyrum (+38) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
8:30 AM Tee #1
  • Williams, Ariana (+66) Girls 10-11 Division 2030Albuquerque, NM
  • Salas, Maribella (+70) Girls 10-11 Division 2029Rio Rancho, NM
8:30 AM Tee #10
  • Cheromiah, Adiance (+18) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Laguna, NM
  • Aragon Jr., Ryan (+20) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Lovato, Landen (+32) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
8:40 AM Tee #1
  • Armendariz, Serina (+13) Girls 10-11 Division 2028Murphy, TX
  • Dan, Hayden (+24) Girls 12-13 Division 2027Kirtland, NM
8:40 AM Tee #10
  • Yrene, Jake (+8) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • Paquin, Aiden (+20) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Santa Ana Pueblo, NM
  • Knowshisgun, Gabriel (+29) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Albuquerque, NM
8:50 AM Tee #1
  • BlueEyes, Zachary (+20) Boys 14-15 Division 2025Kirtland, NM
  • James, Josh (+34) Boys 14-15 Division 2026Albuquerque , NM
8:50 AM Tee #10
  • Rose, Elias (+14) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Albuqurque, NM
  • Chacon-Rodriguez, Sage (+16) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Albuquerque , NM
  • Pozernick, Noah (+29) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Gallup, NM
9:00 AM Tee #10
  • Reif, Richie (+9) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque, NM
  • John, Ardell (+10) Boys 16-18 Division 2023Kirtland, NM
  • Mellor, Alfie (+17) Boys 16-18 Division 2024Albuquerque , NM