Notah Begay III Junior Golf National Championship

San Antonio Local Qualifier Pairings

Round 1 Pairings (2/21/2021)
11:00 AM Tee #1
  • Keith, Levi (+5) Boys 14-18 Division 2024San Antonio, TX
  • Salinas, Trey (+12) Boys 14-18 Division 2022San Antonio, TX
  • Bobo, Jackson (+18) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Fort Worth, TX
11:09 AM Tee #1
  • Kim, Jonathan (E) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Austin, TX
  • Womack, Bryce (+2) Boys 14-18 Division 2023San Antonio , TX
  • Woods, Quade (+7) Boys 14-18 Division 2022Cibolo, TX
11:18 AM Tee #1
  • Garcia, Matthew (+11) Boys 14-18 Division 2021New Braunfels, TX
  • Denson, Connor (+16) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Hankamer, TX
  • Ramirez, Roman (+19) Boys 14-18 Division 2021San Antonio , TX
11:27 AM Tee #1
  • Marlow, Aiden (+7) Boys 14-18 Division 2022San Antonio, TX
  • Pickrell, Chase (+8) Boys 14-18 Division 2023Austin, TX
  • de la Cabada, Jorge (+11) Boys 14-18 Division 2024Eagle Pass, TX
11:36 AM Tee #1
  • Gonzalez, Robert (+1) Boys 14-18 Division 2024San Antonio, TX
  • Taboada, Francisco (+1) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Puebla, Mexico
11:45 AM Tee #1
  • Shastry, Rohan (+7) Boys 14-18 Division 2025Allen, TX
  • Walker, Armond (+13) Boys 14-18 Division 2023San Antonio, TX
11:54 AM Tee #1
  • Willars, Christopher (+1) Boys 14-18 Division 2021Fort Worth, TX
  • RODRIGUEZ, Santiago (+18) Boys 14-18 Division 2022San Antonio, TX
12:03 PM Tee #1
  • Garcia, Julia (+4) Girls 14-18 Division 2023New Braunfels, TX
  • Saiz, Preston (+7) Girls 14-18 Division 2023San Antonio, TX
12:12 PM Tee #1
  • Yount, Brooke (+2) Girls 14-18 Division 2024League City, TX
  • Gabbard, Tristan (+6) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Fulshear, TX
  • Wright, Shelby (+22) Girls 14-18 Division 2025Deer Park, TX
12:21 PM Tee #1
  • Pickrell, Kate (+1) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Austin, TX
  • von Hoffmann, Emma (+10) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Spicewood, TX
12:30 PM Tee #1
  • Matthews, Mallory (-2) Girls 14-18 Division 2022Hondo, TX
  • Gonzalez, Jacklyn (+1) Girls 14-18 Division 2022San Antonio, TX
  • Dupre, Savannah (+6) Girls 14-18 Division 2023Boerne, TX
12:39 PM Tee #1
  • Le, Austin (-2) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026Houston, TX
  • Thompson, Walt (+6) Boys 13 & Under Division 2027Goldthwaite, TX
12:48 PM Tee #1
  • Cisneros Hernandez, Christian (+9) Boys 13 & Under Division 2026San Antonio, TX
  • Escamilla, Alex (+12) Boys 13 & Under Division 2027Midland, TX
12:57 PM Tee #1
  • McFadden, Oliver (+21) Boys 13 & Under Division 2029Austin, TX
  • Ramirez, Caleb (+26) Boys 13 & Under Division 2028Garden ridge , TX
  • Gray, Lane (+29) Boys 13 & Under Division 2027Goldthwaite, TX
1:06 PM Tee #1
  • Burnett, Kaitlyn (+35) Girls 13 & Under Division 2029Baton Rouge , LA
  • Harms, Abigail (+35) Girls 13 & Under Division 2028Spring, TX
  • Trevino, Allison (+48) Girls 13 & Under Division 2028Castroville, TX
1:15 PM Tee #1
  • Yadav, Kanak (+9) Girls 13 & Under Division 2027Austin, TX
  • Kneer, Lindsay (+10) Girls 13 & Under Division 2026Round Rock, TX
  • White, Riley (+25) Girls 13 & Under Division 2028Garden Ridge, TX